PTZ Camera Systems

4K Integrated Camera

  • White Model

    AW-UE150W

  • Black Model

    AW-UE150K

4K 60p/50p* Output, High-Magnification Zoom and Wide-Angle Shooting for Flexible Video Production

The next-generation PTZ camera supports high-quality video production in stadium, lecture halls, churches and other venues. Smooth and high-quality 4K 60p/50p, high-magnification zoom and a wide shooting angle expand the range of the PTZ camera's applications. The camera is equipped with a variety of interfaces and supports simultaneous 4K/HD operation which allows for versatility in current and future production systems.

* Actual output format is UHD (3840 x 2160) 59.94p/50p.

RELATED VIDEOS

  • Camera Systems Philosophy Video

  • Case Study

  • Case Study

  • Case Study

  • Promotion Video (Short ver.)

  • Promotion Video (Long ver.)

FEATURES

High-quality 4K Image
Various Functions
Wide Expandability

ACCESSORIES

THIRD PARTY PRODUCTS

  • 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC)
    10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    FTLF1428P3BNV

    <II-VI Incorporated (Finisar)>

    *Operation-verified in Oct. 2018

  • 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC)
    10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    FTLF1429P3BNV

    <II-VI Incorporated (Finisar)>

    *Operation-verified in Oct. 2018

  • 1-Channel Single-Mode LC
    Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

    FiDO-R-12G

    <AJA Video Systems>

    *Operation-verified in Oct. 2018

  • Teranex Mini Optical to HDMI 12G

    <Blackmagic Design>

    *Operation-verified in Feb. 2019

  • 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC)
    10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    FTLF1428P3BNV

    <II-VI Incorporated (Finisar)>

    *Operation-verified in Oct. 2018

  • 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC)
    10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    FTLF1429P3BNV

    <II-VI Incorporated (Finisar)>

    *Operation-verified in Oct. 2018

  • 1-Channel Single-Mode LC
    Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

    FiDO-R-12G

    <AJA Video Systems>

    *Operation-verified in Oct. 2018

  • Teranex Mini Optical to HDMI 12G

    <Blackmagic Design>

    *Operation-verified in Feb. 2019

  • Gigabit BT PoE++ Adapter

    GV-PA902BT

    <GeoVision Inc.>

    *Operation-verified in Aug. 2020

  • Layer 3 8-Port 10/100/1000T
    802.3bt PoE + 2-Port
    10/100/1000T + 2-Port
    10G SFP+ Managed Switch

    GS-5220-8UP2T2X

    <PLANET Technology Corp.>

    *Operation-verified in Oct. 2018

  • Gigabit Layer3 PoE++ Switch

    AT-x320-10GH*1

    <Allied Telesis>

    *Operation-verified in Mar. 2020

    *Power supply not included. AT-PWR300 is required.

  • NETGEAR 10-PORT GIGABIT
    ULTRA60 POE++ SMART
    MANAGED PRO
    RACKMOUNT SWITCH

    GS710TUP*1

    <NETGEAR, Inc.>

    *Operation-verified in Mar. 2020

  • NETGEAR 10-PORT GIGABIT
    ETHERNET ULTRA60 POE++
    SMART MANAGED PRO
    DESKTOP SWITCH

    GS110TUP*1

    <NETGEAR, Inc.>

    *Operation-verified in Mar. 2020

  • SRT Set Top Box

    Haivision Play Set-Top Box 4000

    <Haivision>

    *Operation-verified in Mar. 2021

  • SRT compatible
    H.265/HEVC 4K/2K decoder

    EHU-3410D

    <Explorer Inc.>

    *Operation-verified in Jul. 2021

  • Makito X4 Video Decoder

    Makito X4 Video Decoder

    <Haivision>

    *Operation-verified in Jul. 2021

  • 4K/UHD/HD Decoder

    Monarch EDGE*2

    <Matrox>

    *Operation-verified in Jul. 2021

  • HEVC/SRT Decorder

    CUBE 775 decorder*3

    <Teradek>

    *Operation-verified in Jul. 2021

  • 8x1G Ultra90 PoE++ 802.3bt 720W 2x1G and 2xSFP+ Managed Switch

    M4250-10G2XF-PoE

    <NETGEAR>

    *Operation-verified in Mar. 2021

  • *1: LLDP authentication is planned for future support.
  • *2: Currently, the Monarch EDGE supports only Listener and Rendezvous modes with the AW-UE150W/K.
  • *3: Streaming using H.265/MPEG-H HEVC is not currently supported.

ROBOTICS

For more information, please visit the website below.

  • * Availability may vary depending on the country/region