PTZ Camera Systems

4K Integrated Camera

  • Pearl White Model

    AW-UE160W

  • Black Model

    AW-UE160K

4K PTZ Camera for an era of enhanced creativity and the pursuit of visual expression.

Demand continues to grow in the video content market.
The AW-UE160 can be used in a variety of situations even when the flow of people and cost control are required, including shooting large-scale events and studio recording and streaming.
By combining a system camera with a PTZ Camera, it overturns the conventions of the video content industry with its unique style of video production that can be expressed through a variety of shooting techniques, its industry-leading shooting performance with a variety of new functions, and its scalability to support the latest international standards and a wide range of protocols and I/Fs.

RELATED VIDEOS

  • Conceptual Video

  • Introduction Video

  • Camera Systems Philosophy Video

FEATURES

Uncompromising shooting performance and operability.
Realize next-generation video production with various shooting methods and functions.
Ease of use and versatility reduces stress of shooting on-site.

ACCESSORIES

THIRD PARTY PRODUCTS

  • 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC)
    10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    FTLF1428P3BNV

    <Coherent Corp. (Finisar)>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC)
    10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    FTLF1429P3BNV

    <Coherent Corp. (Finisar)>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • 1-Channel Single-Mode LC
    Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

    FiDO-R-12G

    <AJA Video Systems>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • Teranex Mini Optical to HDMI 12G

    <Blackmagic Design>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC)
    10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    FTLF1428P3BNV

    <Coherent Corp. (Finisar)>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • 10G Fibre Channel (10GFC)
    10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    FTLX1475D3BTL

    <Coherent Corp. (Finisar)>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC)
    10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    FTLF1429P3BNV

    <Coherent Corp. (Finisar)>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • 1-Channel Single-Mode LC
    Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

    FiDO-R-12G

    <AJA Video Systems>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • Teranex Mini Optical to HDMI 12G

    <Blackmagic Design>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • Gigabit BT PoE++ Adapter

    GV-PA902BT

    <GeoVision Inc.>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • Layer 3 8-Port 10/100/1000T
    802.3bt PoE + 2-Port
    10/100/1000T + 2-Port
    10G SFP+ Managed Switch

    GS-5220-8UP2T2X

    <PLANET Technology Corp.>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • Gigabit Layer3 PoE++ Switch

    AT-x320-10GH*1

    <Allied Telesis>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

    *Power supply not included. AT-PWR300 is required.

  • NETGEAR 10-PORT GIGABIT
    ULTRA60 POE++ SMART
    MANAGED PRO
    RACKMOUNT SWITCH

    GS710TUP*1

    <NETGEAR, Inc.>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • NETGEAR 10-PORT GIGABIT
    ETHERNET ULTRA60 POE++
    SMART MANAGED PRO
    DESKTOP SWITCH

    GS110TUP*1

    <NETGEAR, Inc.>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • SRT Set Top Box

    Haivision Play Set-Top Box 4000

    <Haivision>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • SRT compatible
    H.265/HEVC 4K/2K decoder

    EHU-3410D

    <Explorer Inc.>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • Makito X4 Video Decoder

    Makito X4 Video Decoder

    <Haivision>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • 4K/UHD/HD Decoder

    Monarch EDGE*2

    <Matrox>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • HEVC/SRT Decorder

    CUBE 775 decorder*3

    <Teradek>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • 8x1G Ultra90 PoE++ 802.3bt 720W 2x1G and 2xSFP+ Managed Switch

    M4250-10G2XF-PoE

    <NETGEAR>

    *Scheduled to be verified.

  • *1: LLDP authentication is planned for future support.
  • *2: Currently, the Monarch EDGE supports only Listener and Rendezvous modes with the AW-UE150W/K.
  • *3: Streaming using H.265/MPEG-H HEVC is not currently supported.